How to build and check your first bet

Before confirming a slip, inspect the event, market, selection, odds and ARS stake. The potential payout requires the market condition to be met. A visible selection in the slip is not yet an accepted bet.

On this page

From event to receipt

Five details before the final click

Find the event, open the market and choose an outcome. In the slip, select single or accumulator, enter the stake and balance type and inspect the price. If odds change, reconsider before accepting. After confirmation, find the reference in transaction history. The rules describe event, date, market, odds, stake and balance source. Keeping those details helps resolve settlement discrepancies.

Sports betting

Games from the TucuApuestas catalogue

Explore the catalogue

If the slip appears duplicated

History first, another action second

A display delay does not establish rejection. Inspect history before confirming again. If you find two distinct references, keep both and describe the problem without publishing login details. Match time and broadcast time may differ; neither replaces the recorded acceptance time. A live selection may be suspended and require a fresh price review.

Bet types

TucuApuestas campaigns and banners · 13TucuApuestas campaigns and banners · 14

Images identify campaigns. Read the active edition’s terms before participating.

Practical details

ARS exampleCalculationPotential result
Single bet1,000 × 2.302,300 total return
Single difference2,300 − 1,0001,300 above stake
Accumulator1.50 × 2.00Odds 3.00
Winning Freeplay1,000 × (2.30 − 1)1,300 withdrawable

Step by step

  1. Choose event and market.
  2. Review period, selection and odds.
  3. Enter ARS stake and balance type.
  4. Confirm once and keep the slip reference.

Frequently asked questions

How do I calculate a single bet return?

Multiply stake by decimal odds. ARS 1,000 at 2.30 returns ARS 2,300 if it wins, ARS 1,300 above the stake.

Does Freeplay return the original stake?

No. Only net winnings become withdrawable; the promotional stake disappears.

Can every bet be closed early?

No. It depends on the slip and an available offer. The rules exclude Freeplay bets.

Does language change the permitted territory?

No. All four versions concern Argentina and TucuApuestas’ provincial scope in Tucumán for adults aged 18 or over.

Isaac Alberto Suarez Sanchez

I’m Isaac Alberto Suarez Sanchez. I have over 8 years of involvement in casino and game analysis, including work in iGaming. Here I share my TucuApuestas experience alongside rules and examples for Argentina.

Continue with these guides

Sign inRegister
TucuApuestas screens