TucuApuestas sports: understanding the bet slip

To place a TucuApuestas bet, choose the event, market, selection and stake, then review the slip before confirmation. The rules cover singles, accumulators, prematch and live betting. Decimal odds represent potential total return: odds of 2.30 do not mean net profit of 2.30 times your stake.

On this page

A football slip explained in pesos

Return and profit are different figures

An illustrative ARS 1,000 stake at 2.30 returns ARS 2,300 if it wins, leaving ARS 1,300 above the original stake. A losing selection loses the amount staked. In 1X2 you choose home win, draw or away win; double chance covers two outcomes and has different odds. This page’s calculator uses examples, not a live match offer.

How to bet

Games from the TucuApuestas catalogue

Explore the catalogue

Prematch, live and settlement

The score does not replace the rules

Live prices and availability may change before acceptance. Check the confirmed odds and retain the bet reference. For football, establish whether the market covers regulation time or includes extra time. Suspended-event settlement depends on sport and market; a blanket 48-hour rule should not be applied to every situation. My personal account concerns a casino session, not a record of winning sports predictions.

Bet types

TucuApuestas campaigns and banners · 1TucuApuestas campaigns and banners · 2

Images identify campaigns. Read the active edition’s terms before participating.

Practical details

ARS exampleCalculationPotential result
Single bet1,000 × 2.302,300 total return
Single difference2,300 − 1,0001,300 above stake
Accumulator1.50 × 2.00Odds 3.00
Winning Freeplay1,000 × (2.30 − 1)1,300 withdrawable

Calculate a peso example

Potential credited amount—
Difference above stake—

Mathematical example, not an offer. Freeplay deducts the promotional stake from the return. Losing bets generate no payout.

Step by step

  1. Choose event and market.
  2. Review period, selection and odds.
  3. Enter ARS stake and balance type.
  4. Confirm once and keep the slip reference.

Frequently asked questions

How do I calculate a single bet return?

Multiply stake by decimal odds. ARS 1,000 at 2.30 returns ARS 2,300 if it wins, ARS 1,300 above the stake.

Does Freeplay return the original stake?

No. Only net winnings become withdrawable; the promotional stake disappears.

Can every bet be closed early?

No. It depends on the slip and an available offer. The rules exclude Freeplay bets.

Does language change the permitted territory?

No. All four versions concern Argentina and TucuApuestas’ provincial scope in Tucumán for adults aged 18 or over.

Isaac Alberto Suarez Sanchez

I’m Isaac Alberto Suarez Sanchez. I have over 8 years of involvement in casino and game analysis, including work in iGaming. Here I share my TucuApuestas experience alongside rules and examples for Argentina.

Continue with these guides

Sign inRegister
TucuApuestas screens